Congratulations to all champions who attended. Below is a list of our finalists and award winners.

Award(s)NameGrade BandSchool/District
Chester County Champion Gold & Silver MedalistKushal Garg4/5Pocopson Elementary School
Gold & Silver MedalistRyan Holmburg4/5French Creek Elementary School
Gold & Silver MedalistLeo Salvucci4/5French Creek Elementary School
Chester County Champion Gold & Silver MedalistAansh Devpura6/7EN Peirce Middle School
Gold & Silver MedalistPranav Muthalyan6/7JR Fugett Middle School
Gold & Silver MedalistNiranjan Vijayakrishnan6/7Valley Forge Middle School
Silver MedalSindhuja Kanamarlapudi4/5Avon Grove Intermediate School
Silver MedalVedika Agnihorti4/5Barkley Elementary School
Silver MedalEllie Ruch4/5East Pikeland Elementary School
Silver MedalJacob Sauder4/5Hillendale Elementary School
Silver MedalRohan Potla4/5Pocopson Elementary School
Silver MedalAshni Kumar4/5Schuykill Elementary School
Silver MedalDhamanika Degapudi4/5Schuykill Elementary School
Silver MedalCallie Ardoline4/5St. Elizabeth's Catholic School
Silver MedalDavid Everett4/5Uwchlan Hills Elementary School
Silver MedalNandhini Parthasarathy6/7Charles F Patton Middle School
Silver MedalSaanvi Garg6/7Charles F Patton Middle School
Silver MedalAndrew McGonigle6/7East Vincent Middle School
Silver MedalDylan Boudreau6/7French Creek Middle School
Silver MedalMilo Salvucci6/7French Creek Middle School
Silver MedalYajat Gupta6/7Marsh Creek Sixth Creek Center
Silver MedalAnna Moore6/7Phoenixville Middle School
Silver MedalTarun Emani6/7Phoenixville Middle School
Silver MedalShawn Whitehead6/7Renaissance Academy
Silver MedalCassandra Hung6/7Stetson Middle School
Bronze MedalZachary Erskine4/5Avon Grove Intermediate School
Bronze MedalCara Steffensen4/5Bancroft Elementary School
Bronze MedalRohan Kapoor4/5Chaddsford Elementary School
Bronze MedalAman Pothakamury4/5East Vincent Elementary School
Bronze MedalZach Ferraro4/5St. Elizabeth's Catholic School
Bronze MedalZach Gulish4/5Uwchlan Hills Elementary School
Bronze MedalPradhit Gaddameedi4/5Valley Forge Middle School
Bronze MedalShantanu Shukla4/5Valley Forge Middle School
Bronze MedalBrooke Benjamin6/7Avon Grove Intermediate School
Bronze MedalBrian McCoy6/7Collegium Charter School
Bronze MedalMarie Tokay6/7East Vincent Elementary School
Bronze MedalChance McDonald6/7J R Fugett Middle School
Bronze MedalSamuel Miller6/7North Brandywine Middle School